This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Butte High School Staff

Brian Anderson

English

Aaron Arntson

Social Studies

Bryan Arntson

Health/PE

Joana Benach

Foreign Language

Andrew Bethel

Special Education

Rita M Brown

English

Kathy Cannon

Special Education Director

Richard Carriger

Social Studies

Becky Cianca

Health/PE

Shauna Clark

Secretary to Vice Principal

Karen Cook

Science

Scott Cooney

English

Susan Cotton

English

Corey Cutler

Mathematics

Kotie Dunmire

Business / Special Education

Kathleen English

Specialized Programs

Theodore Farabee

Music/Drama/Choir

Terry Faulkner

Science

Mitchell Finstad

Mathematics

Christopher Fisk

Social Studies

Rebecca Fisk

Graduation Coach

Brenda Floreen

Vice Principal

Stuart Fortier

Mathematics

Dean Gransbery

Health/PE

Arie Grey

Social Studies

Jeni Hope

CTE / Yearbook

Julie Johns

Mathematics

Ashley Johnson

Mathematics

Cory Johnston

Mathematics

Dorothy Joyce

Specialized Programs

Lindsey Kambich

English

Tami Kissell

Mathematics

Kristel Koukoua

English

Diana Kujawa

English

Nancy Lacey

Attendance Office

Eric Mankins

Counselor

Jaric McElroy

Science

Greg McGillen

Social Studies

Chuck Merrifield

Athletic Director

John Metz

Principal

Hilma Parks

Counselor

Marian Paull

Social Studies

Katelyn Peaslee

Special Education

Jean Perusich

Music/Drama/Choir

Sharon Peters

Counselor

Wes Peters

Dean of Students (M-Z)

Pat Powers

Secretary to Athletic Director

Tom Quinn

Mathematics

Craig Remsen

Science

Lorrie Roberts

Secretary to Principal

Rick Rowling

Attendance Officer

Ruthellen Ruppel

Foreign Language / Art

Steve Salo

Social Studies

Dennis Samples

Mathematics

Patricia Sayler

CTE / JMG (Jobs for MT Graduates)

Wendy Schoonen

Foreign Language

George Schulte

Health/PE

Lynn Shrader

Health/PE

Denise Smith

Specialized Programs

Kyle Stenson

Social Studies

Sherie Stewart

Activities Secretary

Ryan Stosich

Health/PE

Denise Struznik

Librarian

Betty Thiel

English

Sarah Trang

Counselor

Christin Vetter

Attendance Office

Janeen Walsh

Library

Amber Walter

Science

Katie Walters

English

Ruth Walters

Mathematics

Lana Whelan

Science

Benjamin Wlaysewski

Industrial Arts / Specialized Programs

Pat Worrell

Social Studies

Eric Zahler

Social Studies

Geah Zahler

Specialized Programs

Lucio M Zell

Science / Biology Teacher